Showing This Month

Box Office: 0161 432 2114

Telephone bookings can be made from 4:00pm on week days, 1:00pm on Wednesdays and Saturdays, times will vary on Sundays. 
Doors open half an hour before the first film of the day. The best time to arrive is half an hour before your showtime.
All films featured here may be booked in advance. You may book as many films as you wish, payment is made in cash on arrival. 

Members - Please make sure that you present your membership cards on arrival to get your £1.50 discount!
 
EXTRA INFORMATION ABOUT OUR SPECIAL SHOWS FOR OUR SECOND BIRTHDAY:
09/10/17 - Loving Vincent - A free drinks voucher for your next Savoy Arts trip.
20/10/17 - Breathe - This is a preview screening for members only and 100% of ticket sales will go to The British Polio Fellowship Charity.
21/10/17 - Dirty Dancing - A special screening, voted by you.
23/10/17 - The Princess Bride - Classic film, with a free drink of your choice.
24/10/17 - Moana: Sing-A-Long - Accompanying adult goes free.
26/10/17 - Sing - Free screening for members only.
29/10/17 - Fire In Babylon - All proceeds will be donated to Heaton Mersey Cricket Club.
 
Sunday 24th September
Dunkirk (12A) 5:00PM
Detroit (15) 7:30PM
 
Monday 25th September
A Ghost Story (12A) 6:15PM
Detroit (15) 8:15PM
 
Tuesday 26th September
Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto and the Art of Venice 6:15PM
Detroit (15) 8:15PM
 
Wednesday 27th September

Detroit (15) 2:30PM
The Hitman’s Bodyguard (15) 6:00PM
American Made (15) 8:30PM
 
Thursday 28th September
American Made (15) 6:00PM
Detroit (15) 8:30PM
 
Friday 29th September
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 8:30PM
 
Saturday 30th September

Thomas and Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor (U) 2:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 3:30PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Reservoir Dogs (18) 8:30 PM

 Sunday 1st October
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind (PG) 2:00 PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 5:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 7:30PM
 
Monday 2nd October

Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 3rd October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 4:45PM
ROH Live: La Boheme 7:15PM
 
Wednesday 4th October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 2:30PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 8:30PM
 
Thursday 5th October

Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 8:30PM

Friday 6th October
Wind River (15) 6:00PM
It (15) 8:30PM
 
Saturday 7th October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 3:30PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
It (15) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 8th October
It (15) 5:00PM
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 8:00PM
 
Monday 9th October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 4:30PM
Loving Vincent: Live Satellite Premiere 7:00PM
 
Tuesday 10th October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
Wind River (15) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 11th October
Wind River (15) 2:30PM
RSC Live: Coriolanus 7:00PM
 
Thursday 12th October
Victoria & Abdul (PG) 6:00PM
It (15) 8:30PM
 
Friday 13th October
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 6:00PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 8:30PM
 
Saturday 14th October
Monster Island (PG) 3:30PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 5:30PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 15th October
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 5:00PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 7:30PM
 
Monday 16th October
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 6:00PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 17th October
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 6:00PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 18th October
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 2:30PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 6:00PM
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 8:30PM
 
Thursday 19th October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle (15) 6:00PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 8:45PM
 
Friday 20th October
Member’s Preview: Breathe (12A) 6:15PM
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 8:45PM

Saturday 21st October
The Jungle Bunch (U) 3:45PM
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 6:00PM
Audience Choice: Dirty Dancing (12A) 8:30PM
 
Sunday 22nd October
The Jungle Bunch (U) 1:30PM
Bolshoi Live: Le Corsaire 4:00PM
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 8:00PM
 
Monday 23rd October
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 6:00PM
The Princess Bride (PG) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 24th October
Moana Sing-a-long (PG) 3:30PM
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 6:00PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 8:30PM
 
Wednesday 25th October
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 2:30PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 6:00PM
The Mountain Between Us (Cert TBC) 8:30PM
 
Thursday 26th October
Free Member’s Screening: Sing (U) 3:30PM
The Mountain Between US (Cert TBC) 6:00PM
Goodbye Christopher Robin (PG) 8:30PM
 
Friday 27th October
The Jungle Bunch (U) 3:45PM
mother! (18) 6:00PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 8:45PM
 
Saturday 28th October
The Jungle Bunch (U) 3:15PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 5:30PM
mother! (18) 8:45PM
 
Sunday 29th October
ROH: Alice’s Adventures In Wonderland 2:00PM
Fire In Babylon (12A) 5:15PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 7:30PM
 
Monday 30th October
God’s Own Country (15) 6:15PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 8:30PM
 
Tuesday 31st October

Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 6:00PM
mother! (18) 9:15PM
 
Wednesday 1st November
Borg vs. McEnroe (15) 2:30PM
Borg vs. McEnroe (15) 6:00PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 8:30PM
 
Thursday 2nd November
Borg vs. McEnroe (15) 6:00PM
Blade Runner 2049 (12A) 8:30PM